i-banner-0

Refund Policy


To ensure your complete satisfaction, you may return your purchase within 15 days to receive a full refund or 30 days to exchange your purchase for another item of equal or higher value. This excludes special orders and custom purchases.

i-banner-1

100% Satisfaction Guarantee


We place our customers first, providing superior customer service on every step of your search for the engagement ring of your dreams. We guarantee to not only meet, but exceed your expectations with the brilliant quality of our jewelry. Here at BENARI JEWELERS, we guarantee to be the best value. Within 30 days from the date of purchase, if you find the same diamond for less at another jewelry store, we will match the price. Verification may be required.

i-banner-2

Free Lifetime Service Plan


Once you’ve chosen the ring of your dreams, BENARI JEWELERS will protect it for a lifetime. As a member of Preferred Jewelers, our Free Lifetime Service Plan includes:

  • Re-tipping of prongs
  • Re-sizing- Excluding Eternity bands
  • Damage mountings
  • Tightening of stones
  • Refinishing
  • Polishing
  • Damaged earring backs
  • Lifetime maintenance
i-banner-3

Lifetime Diamond Upgrade


BENARI JEWELERS is pleased to offer a lifetime diamond upgrade program, ensuring that at any time you can decide to make your ring even more beautiful with a diamond of greater value. This allows you to purchase a diamond at your budget now and whenever you are ready, you can simply upgrade to a bigger or higher quality diamond. The value will be determined by the purchase price as shown on its original receipt. Mounting will be accepted as part of the trade-in due to wear and will be valued at the price of gold at the time of trade-in.

i-banner-4

Financing


The American Gem Society credit card gives you access to financing options with approved credit. Subject to credit approval. Some restrictions apply. The American Gem Society credit card is issued with approved credit by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.. Learn more by  clicking here.

i-banner-5

BENARI REWARDS


Shopping at BENARI just got more rewarding with our BENARI REWARDS Program designed to thank you for your most valued patronage. Earn points for every dollar you spend in our stores.

  • Membership is free
  • Earn 1 point for every dollar spent on most merchandise
  • Earn double points on selected designer brands. Bonus offers during special events, online promotions, and more.

Click here to become a member today!

i-banner-7

Watch Warranty


Owning a fine timepiece requires regular care and service to keep it functioning at its best. Our service department understands the importance of your timepiece and is committed to helping you improve and maintain its top condition. We guarantee your watch repair for one full year (2 years on Rolex). Click for more about BENARI JEWELERS Watch Warranty

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how Benari Jewelers uses and protects any information that you give Benari Jewelers when you use this website. Benari Jewelers is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Benari Jewelers may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 11/13/2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • Process your online orders
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Rolex Terms of Use

While navigating on the Rolex section of our website, you may interact with an embedded website from www.rolex.com. In such case, Terms of Use, Privacy Notice and Cookies Policy of www.rolex.com are sole applicable.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Rolex Cookies Policy

While navigating on the Rolex section of our website, you may interact with an embedded website from www.rolex.com. In such case, Privacy Notice and Cookies Policy of www.rolex.com are sole applicable.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Rolex Privacy Notice

While navigating on the Rolex section of our website, you may interact with an embedded website from www.rolex.com. In such case, Privacy Notice and Cookies Policy of www.rolex.com are sole applicable.

 

Track Order

Returning Customers

Sign in to your account to track orders and view your order history.

Quick Track

Don't have an account? Enter your order number and email address below to track your order.